promotion image of download ymail app
Promoted
Ben asked in Food & DrinkVegetarian & Vegan · 2 months ago

Do Cheerios contain milk in their ingredients? ?

5 Answers

Relevance
  • 1 month ago

    cherrios are made of honey, which isnt vegan, coming from bees

    • Commenter avatarLog in to reply to the answers
  • Mark
    Lv 7
    1 month ago

    According to their own website they

    do not contain any Dairy inside them but

    I'd take any online info w/a grain of

    Salt :-/

    ..............................................................................................

    • Commenter avatarLog in to reply to the answers
  • 1 month ago

    Just look on the back of the box next time you're in the grocery store, or look up the ingredient list online.

    • Commenter avatarLog in to reply to the answers
  • 2 months ago

    To to a store and look on the packet!

    • Commenter avatarLog in to reply to the answers
  • What do you think of the answers? You can sign in to give your opinion on the answer.
  • 2 months ago

    The ingredients list for Cheerios includes whole grain oats, corn starch, sugar, salt, tripotassium phosphate, wheat starch and Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) as a freshness preserver. Vitamins and minerals include calcium carbonate, iron, zinc and Vitamins C, B6, A, B1, B12, D3, folic acid and niacinamide.

    • Commenter avatarLog in to reply to the answers
Still have questions? Get answers by asking now.