Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Food & DrinkOther - Food & Drink · 1 month ago

Most Jell-o contains what?

14 Answers

Relevance
  • geezer
    Lv 7
    1 month ago
    Favorite Answer

    Gelatine .. so it's NOT vegetarian.

    Gelatine is made by boiling the fat out of bones, cartledge and even hooves.

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • 1 month ago

    Additives, preservatives and chemicals.

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • 1 month ago

    There are Jell-o products available in the market that do not contain any animal products. If that is the reason you are asking this question. Actually I like Vegetarian or Vegan Jello better as it is lighter to digest and doesn't give me upset stomach. 

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • 1 month ago

    Gelatin and water?

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • What do you think of the answers? You can sign in to give your opinion on the answer.
  • Ian
    Lv 6
    1 month ago

    Bones. It's a superfood. Good for your skeleton, tendons and  joints, at least, that's what they say in China

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • Anonymous
    1 month ago

    Most Jell-o contains animal Hooves!

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • denise
    Lv 7
    1 month ago

    Er……. ….. gelatin, sugar, coloring.

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • Anonymous
    1 month ago

    Bones and cartledge

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • Anonymous
    1 month ago

    Is it Gelatin....? 

    • al
      Lv 5
      1 month agoReport

      No

    • Log in to reply to the answers
  • Mark
    Lv 7
    1 month ago

    Food colouring, sugar, gelatine, of course.

    • Log in to reply to the answers
Still have questions? Get answers by asking now.