Best answer - 10 points! what should i do?

i'm addicted to imvu, and not just that, i found a guy who lives in Philippines (i live in India) and he is my online boyfriend now. I love him for real and he tells me that he does too. It has been a month now. I know long distance relationships don't work especially when you meet a person online... show more i'm addicted to imvu, and not just that, i found a guy who lives in Philippines (i live in India) and he is my online boyfriend now. I love him for real and he tells me that he does too. It has been a month now. I know long distance relationships don't work especially when you meet a person online (that's stupid). But I can't stop thinking about him!! I don't even know that he has a real girlfriend for real or not! (I asked him, he obviously said "no") He isn't even on facebook, his brother is on facebook and i browsed through his profile but i didn't find anything useful. Now i understood that i am addicted to imvu because of him! How can i get rid of imvu? even my father said to stop chatting for 2 years because i should focus on my studies. i don't wanna leave him but i'm insecure and feel that the real world is safer. what should i tell him? will he wait for 2 years only for me? what if he doesn't? i'm totally confused what i should do. Close my account or forget about him? :(

sorry, if it is too long, but i need help!
Update: I saw his photo :) He's cute xD
5 answers 5